Menu

Signature Program Class of 2021

Ryan Aguiar

American Electric Power

Counsel

Celia Anderson

Greater Columbus Sports Commission

Director of Business Development

Kelly Atkinson

Barnes & Thornburg LLP

Diversity & Inclusion Coordinator and Office Administrator

Simone Attles

Pelotonia

Marketing Manager

John Barry

Installed Building Products

Senior Financial Analyst

David Baugh

City of Columbus, Division of Fire

Assistant Fire Chief

Jennifer Baumann

Columbus Metropolitan Library

Public Services Director

Holly Beardsley

LocaliQ Columbus

Director of Category Sales & Targeted Products

J.D. Beiting

Benefactor Group

Senior Consultant

Sheila R. Bennett

Rhema Christian Center

Chief Operations Officer & CFO

Andrew Bittner

Guaranteed Clean Energy

CEO/Founder

Alyssa Bowerman

Crane Group Co.

Assistant General Counsel

Michael Brachocki

Huntington Bank

SVP Regional Director, Huntington Private Bank

Karrie Braganza

PNC Bank Wealth Management Group

Vice President, Sr. Relationship Strategist

AJ Burt

CoverMyMeds

Data Analyst, Pharmacy/Co-Chair, LGBTQcrew

Frank Carson

Frost Brown Todd

Managing Associate

Jack Clark

Thompson Hine LLP

Associate

Lauren Emond

Columbus Museum of Art

Manager of Community Engagement

Nichole Ferris

Nationwide Children's Hospital Foundation

Vice President, Development

Jamie Fields

Elford, Inc.

Vice President

Jess Fleming

The James

Radiation Biologist

Eric Hardgrove

Columbia Gas of Ohio

Communications and Community Affairs Manager

Niel M. Jurist

Mid-Ohio Regional Planning Commission (MORPC)

Director of Communications & Engagement

Stephanie Klupinski

Buckeye Community Hope Foundation

Vice President of Legal and Legislative Affairs

Jennifer Knight

City of Columbus, Division of Police

Deputy Chief

Andrea Longbrake

IGS Energy

Manager, C&I Sales

Sandra López

Columbus City Council

Legislative Advisor

Matt Martin

The Columbus Foundation

Community Research and Grants Management Officer

Joe Mayer

DesignGroup

Associate Principal/Designer

Amber McAuliffe

The Ohio Society of CPAs

Senior Learning Manager

Marty McDonald

Fahlgren Mortine

Executive Vice President

Stephanie Megas

Spectrum

Manager, Government Affairs

Brad Miller

STAR Turbine

Chief Financial Officer

William (Bill) Miller

KPMG LLP

Partner

Elizabeth K. Murch

Central Ohio Transit Authority (COTA)

Claims Counsel

Nicholas Newnham

City of Columbus, Department of Building and Zoning Services

Customer Service Manager (Management Analyst II)

Michelle Pittsenbarger

Nationwide

Director of Continuity and Crisis Management

Bhuwan Pyakurel

City of Reynoldsburg

City Council Member

Chris Rechner

Wells Fargo Bank

Vice President - Middle Market Commercial Banker

Susan Ropp

CAPA

Foundations & Grants Manager

Rachel Ross

Fifth Third Bank

Commercial Banking Relationship Manager

Sue A. Roudebush

Bricker & Eckler LLP

Partner

Stephanie Royal

Marburn Academy

Director of Outreach

Josh Sarver

COSI

Vice President of Exhibits & Programs

Paul Schmidt

Messer Construction Co.

Senior Project Executive

Michael Schottenstein

Kegler, Brown, Hill + Ritter

Attorney

Dan Shuey

Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP

Partner

Shellee Simmons-Taylor

Worthington Industries

Director, Corporate Strategy & Innovation

Kristina Stuecher

OhioHealth

Vice President, Central OH Specialty, OhioHealth Physician Group

Amanda Swanson

DHL Supply Chain

Manager, Strategy & Product Development

Christopher Tackett

Roetzel & Andress

Counsel

Jonathan Thomas

ADAMH Board of Franklin County

Vice President of Planning and Evaluation

Jessica Spears Voltolini

Ice Miller LLP

Senior Counsel

Garth Weithman

United Way of Central Ohio

Director, Advocacy & Engagement

Lawrence Witherspoon

The Buckeye Ranch

Family Support Services Supervisor

Jason Woehrle

Granger Construction Company

Regional Director